Current Governors

St Paul's Governors are:

 

Name of Governor

Governor category

Nominating group

Governor role

Term of office start

Term of office End

Interests declared

Zoe Killick

Acting Head Teacher 

Local Authority

  01/04/2017    
Brother Ben Foy Chair of Governors      9/1/20  8/1/2024  
Stephen Roswell Parent        

 

Anne McGover

Foundation          

Nicky Smith 

Foundation          

Father Innaniah 

 Foundation  

 

 

 

 

Monica Secci

 Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Jonathan Hallet

Vice Chair 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sharon Griffiths Hunt

Foundation  

 

 

 1/5/20

 

 

Resignations

Shaun Manning

Parent

11/12/2015-21/09/2016

Christine Barrell

Foundation

21/03/2013- 20/03/2017

Andreas Bubel

Foundation

-12/02/2016- Dec 2017

Jhonny Calumpita

Foundation

10/12/2013 -9/12/2017

Theresa Davis

Foundation

11/11/2014 -10/11/2016

David Smith

Parent

24/01/2014 - 23/01/2018

Sharon Dorrell 

Staff

12/10/2015 - 12/09/2019

Alex Speight

Chair of Governors

18/03/2014-

Mark Doswell

Parent

23/05/2016-

Nina Pearson 

Foundation

April 2020

Brenda Schouller

Executive Headteacher

31st March 2020

 Governor attend

The number of meetings during the academic year which a governor is expected to attend will depend on which committee he/she has been nominated to stand.  The total number of meetings may depend on a governor’s term of office.

 

 


GOVERNOR ATTENDANCE 2018 - 2019

 

Name

29th Oct 2018

12th Dec 2018

25th Feb 2019

3rd April 2019

22nd May 2019

11th Sept 2019

Total attended

Alex Speight Chair

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

6 out of 6

Brenda Schouller

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

A

FGB

FGB

5 out of 6

Mark Dodswell

FGB

FGB

FGB

A

FGB

FGB

FGB

5 out of 6

Sharon Dorrell

FGB

A

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

5 out of 6

Sue Capstick

FGB

A

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

A

4 out of 6

Fr Innaiah Maddineni

FGB

A

FGB

A

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

A

3 out of 6

Zoe Killick

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

FGB

6 out of 6