Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Current Governors

St Paul's Governors are:

 

Name of Governor

Governor category

Nominating group

Governor role

Term of office start

Term of office End

Interests declared

Zoe Killick

Headteacher 

Local Authority

 01/04/2017 None
James CuffeChair of GovernorsDiocese  23/09/2021 22/09/2025None

Anne McGovern

Foundation  01/05/202030/04/2024None

Nicky Smith 

Foundation  07/05/202006/05/2024None

Father Innaniah 

 FoundationParish Priest

 

Ongoing

 

None

Monica Secci

 Staff

 

 

12/12/2020

11/12/2024

None

Jonathan Hallatt

Vice Chair 

Local Authority

 

10/02/2020

09/02/2024

None

 Sharon Griffiths Hunt

Foundation  

 

 

 22/05/2020

21/05/2021

None

VacancyFoundation     
VacancyFoundation     
Amiee HowleyParent    None
VacancyParent     
Natalie BurnsAssociate ( No voting rights)Finance Manager   None
Sophie WereAssociate (No voting rights)Deputy Headteacher   None

Resignations

Stephen RowsellParentJuly 2021
Brother Ben FoyeChair of GovernorsSeptember 2021

 

 

Governor attend

 

The number of meetings during the academic year which a governor is expected to attend will depend on which committee he/she has been nominated to stand.  The total number of meetings may depend on a governor’s term of office.

GOVERNOR ATTENDANCE 2021-22

Key C=Curriculum, R= Resources

 

NAME15 Sept 202113 Oct 202103 Nov 202110 Nov 202124 Nov 202110 Jan 202209 Mar 202223 Mar 202208 June 202229 June 202213 July 2022Total Attended
MeetingFGB FGB C R FGB C R FGB C R FGB  
Zoe KillickFGBFGB                   
Jim CuffeFGBAFGB                   
Jonathan HallattFGBAFGBA                   
Nicky SmithFGBFGB                   
Anne McGovernFGBFGB                   
Sharon Griffith-HuntFGBAFGBA                   
Monica SecciFGBFGB                   
Amiee HowleyFGBAFGBA                   
Fr Innaiah MaddineniFGBAFGB                   

 

Natalie Burns

FGBFGB                   
Sophie WereFGBFGB                   

GOVERNOR ATTENDANCE 2020-21

Key C=Curriculum, R= Resources

 

Name

30 Sept 2020

11 Nov 2020

25 Nov 2020

09 Dec 2020

10 Feb 2021

25 Feb 2021

27 Feb 2021

19 May 2021

09 June 202130 June 2021

Total attended

Brother Ben Foy Chair

FGB

C

R

FGB

R

FGB

C

C

RFGB10/10

Zoe Killick

FGB

C

R

FGB

R

FGB

CCRFGB10/10

Johnathan Hallatt

FGB

C

A

R

FGB

R

FGB

CACARFGBA6/10

Jane Haywood

FGB

C

A

R

FGB

R

FGB

ACACARAFGBA4/10

Anne McGovern

FGB

C

RA

FGB

A

R 

FGB

CCRAFGBA5/10

Fr Innaiah Maddineni

FGB

C

A

RA

FGB

A

R 

FGB

ACACRAFGBA2/10

Stephen Rowsell

FGB

C

RA

FGB

A

R 

FGB

ACCARAFGB4/10

Sharon Griffith-Hunt

FGB

C

A

RA

FGB

A

R 

FGB

A

CAC

A

RAFGBA

1/10

Monica Secci

FGB

C

RA

FGB

R 

FGB

C

C

RAFGB

6/10

Nicky Smith

FGB

C

A

RA

FGB

R 

FGB

C

C

RAFGBA

5/10

Amiee HowleyFGBACRAFGBAR FGBCCARAFGBA3/10
Natalie BurnsFGBCARFGBRFGBCACARFGB7/10
Top